July Regularity Run

Sunday 18th July 2021

Organiser: Phil Smith, Charles Harrison and Lucy Harrison

Start:  Airport Cafe Main Road Sellindge TN25 6DA

Coffee Stop: Thompsons Garden Centre Stone Street Petham CT4 5PW

Finish: Cat & Custard Pot Paddlesworth CT18 8AD

Map required: 179

The Final round of the 2019/21  part of the Winter Series is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form

 

Entry List

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1990

2. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Triumph Vitesse 6 1962

3. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

4. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

5. Nigel Palmer, Ron Harrison, Porsche 356B 1960

6. Sandy Rice-Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2000

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve List

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (July 2021 Regularity Results .pdf)July 2021 Regularity Results .pdf[ ]12 kB

June Regularity Run

Sunday 13th June 2021

         Organiser: Peter Boyce

Start: McDonalds, Eureka Leisure Park, Rutherford Rd, Ashford TN25 4BN - GR 189/00904410

Coffee Stop: TBA

Finish:  The Hawkenbury Arms

          Map required: 188 &189

The June round of the 2020/21  part of the Winter Series is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form

Entry List

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1990

2. Andy Elcombe, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992

3. Chris Welch, Norman Garland, Morris Mini Cooper S 1965

4. Charles Harrison, Phil Smith, Lucy Harrison, Volkswagen Passat Estate 2004

5. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

6. Richard Dresner, Colin Mckenzie, Talbot AV105 1934

7. Tim Willcocks, David Bardwell, Volvo Amazon 1966

8. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963

9. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, VW polo 2007

10. Graham Skeggs, John Murdoch, MGBGT 1978

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (Reg Run Results 13th June 2021.pdf)Reg Run Results 13th June 2021.pdf[ ]353 kB

November Regularity Run

Sunday 7th November 2021

         Organisers: Phil Littlemore & Archie Pelling

Start:  Route 1066 Cafe - A21South of Robertsbridge - GR 199/74102170

Coffee Stop: Tibbs Farm PYO & Cafe - B2089 Udimore - GR199/87701885

Finish: Route 1066 Cafe - A21South of Robertsbridge - GR 199/74102170

          Maps required: 199 &189

 

The second round of the 2021/22 Winter Series is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form.

 

Entry List

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1998

2 . Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992

3. Robert Smith, Richard Stanier, Volvo P1800E 1971

4. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

5. Chris Welch, Norman Garland, Morris Mini Cooper S 1965

6. Kelvin Bromley, Alan Petitt, Triumph TR7 1977

7. Keith Baker, TBA, Austin A40 1965

8. Paul Day, Alun Jones, Lancia Fulvia Series I 1968

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

May Regularity Run

Sunday 9th May 2021

Organisers: Phil Littlemore & Archie Pelling

Route on map 199

Start from The Bear Inn, Burwash, TN19 7ET, GR: 6740 2470                     

Coffee stop at Polegate Sevices, Cop Hall Farm GR 5760 0570

Finish at The Bear Inn, Burwash

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List: 

1. Myles Osborn, Colin Gambell, Mazda MX5 2008

2. Richard Dresner, Colin Mackenzie, Volvo Amazon 1970

3. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992

4.  Alan Petit, Kelvin Bromley, Volvo Amazon 1968

5. Graham Skeggs, John Murdoch, MGB GT 1978

6. Dave Hughes, No One, Honda Civic 2009

7. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

8. Keith Boucher, Linda Boucher, Alfo Romeo Giulia Saloon 1971

9. Jack Stewart, Dereck Harris, Morris Cooper S 1963

10. Clive Nicholls, David Sparrow, Jensen Healey 1974

11. Nigel Palmer, Ron Harrison, Porsche 356 Super 90 1960

12. Mick Rose, Chas Davies, Skoda Felicia 1998

Reserve Entries

1.

2.

3.

 

September Regularity Run

Sunday 26th September 2021

         Organiser: Joy Waiton and Andy Elcomb

Start:  The Diner A249 Northbound near Detling

Coffee Stop: Bredgar Light Railway Coffee Shop

Finish:  The Cottage Garden

          Map required: 178 & 189

 

The first round of the 2021/22  Winter Series is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form

 

 

Entry List

1. Mick Rose & Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1998

2. Richard Dresner, Colin Mackenzie, Volvo Amazon 1970

3. Matt Weeks, katie Redhead, MGB GT 1974

4. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

5. Sandy Rice-Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2000

6. Charles Harrison, Phil Smith, Triumph GT6 1972

7. Graham Child, Jim Bowie, Ford Escort 1973

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (26.09.21 - Final Results.pdf)26.09.21 - Final Results.pdf[ ]15 kB
Joomla templates by a4joomla