Club Rally Championship
The 2023/24 Club Rally Championship
Don't forget to register your Raly Results with our Championship Administrator, Dick Athow, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
Regulations for the Championship can be found below
June Regularity Run
Sunday 11th June 2023
Organisers: Jack Stewart, Matt Davies
Start: Canterbury Garden Centre - 17456460 Coffee Stop: Gibsons Farm Shop - 24505595
Finish: Grove Ferry Inn 23606315
Map required: 179
The June round of the 2022/23 Club Regularity Run Championship is now open for entries. Click On-line Entry for the Entry Form
Entry List
1. Mick Rose, Phil Littlemore, Nissan Micra 1999
2. John Timoney, Simon White, Mercedes Fintail 220b (W111) 1965
3. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MGZR 2001
4. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
5. Keith Howard, Graham Mayes, VW Golf GTi 1988
6. Steve Thompson, Rowan Thompson, Triumph Herald 1200 Coupe 1961
7. Pratik Vasaria, Norman Garland, VW Golf GTi 1985
8. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994
9. Barbara Athow, Dick Athow, Renault Clio 2005
10. Matt Weeks, Katie Redhead, MG BGT 1974
11. Christopher Gumbley, James Hall, Rover Mini 1993
12.
Reserve Entry
1.
2.
3.
October Regularity Run
Sunday 16th October 2022
Organiser: Dick Athow & Barbara Athow
Start: Airport Cafe, A20 Newingreen
Coffee Stop: Poppies Tea Rooms, Stone Street, Petham
Finish: Drum Inn, Stone Street, Stanford
Map required: 179
The second round of the 2022/23 Winter Series is now open for entries. Click On-line Entry for the Entry Form
Entry List
1. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992
2. Keith Howard, Graham Mayes, Jaguar MkII 1965
3. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies, Morris Mini Cooper S 1963
4. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
5. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966
6. Gavin Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 1999
7. Norman Garland, TBA VW Golf GTI 1985
8. Angus Dent, Alec Dent, BMW Z4 2006
9. Andy Kilby, Martine Kilbey MG BGT 1972
10. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994
11.
12.
Reserve List
1.
2.
3.
February Regularity Run
Sunday 4th February 2024
Organisers: Bob Pilcher, Gavin Pilcher
Route on map 179 -2019 Edition
Start - Sandwich Fishing Lakes Cafe, Ash Road (A257), Sandwich, CT3 2DA GR31005875
Coffee stop - Thompson Nursery, Stone Street, Petham, Canterbury, CT4 5PW GR13805120
Finish - Black Pig, Barnsole, Staple, CT3 1LE GR27855035
Click here for the On-Line Entry Form
Entry List:
1. Mick Rose, Phil Littlemore, Nissan Micra 1999
2. Andy Kilby, Martine Kilby, MG BGT 1973
3. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966
4. Jack Stewart, Matthew Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963
5. Keith Baker, Norman Garland, Ctiroen C1 2018
6. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
7.Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Mazda MX5 1998
8. Barbara Athow, Dick Athow, Renault Clio 2005
9. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MG ZR 2001
10.
11.
12.
Reserve Entries
1.
2.
3.
Covid 19 Guidance
The Club is now organising a number of events to take place during the remainder of 2020 and the first half of 2021. Full details of the official guidance, including Covid Officer Guidance, Competitor and Marshal's Guidance and Risk Assessment for can be found at
Further guidance on how this will apply to marshalling some of our events can be found below.