March Regularity Run
Sunday 17th March 2024
Organisers: Phil Smith and Charles Harrison
Route on map 179 (Revised February 2019)
Start from The Airport Cafe, Ashford Road, Sellindge TN25 6DA - 11603670
Coffee Stop - Poppies, Stone Street, Petham, Canterbury CT4 5PW
Finish at Griffins Head, Griffins Hill, Chillenden CT3 1PS
Click here for the On-Line Entry Form
Entry List:
1. Mick Rose, Dave Hughes, Nissan Micra 1999
2. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies. Morris Cooper S 1963
3. Andrew Kilby, Martine Kilby MG BGT 1973
4. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
5. Gavin Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2001
6. Richard Stanier, Robert Smith, Volvo P1800E 1971
7. David Jones, Linda Peake, Volvo Amazon 1968
8. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994
9. Barbara Athow, Dick Athow, Renault Clio 2005
10.
11.
12.
Reserve Entries:
1.
2.
January Regularity Run
Sunday 7th January 2024
Click here for the On-Line Entry Form
Entry List:
1. Mick Rose, Phil Littlemore, Nissan Micra 1999
2. Barbara Athow, Dick Athow, Renault Clio 2005
3. Gavin Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2001
4. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966
5. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963
6. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Mazda MX5 1998
7. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
8. Keith Baker, Norman Garland, Citroen 2018
9. David Balderson, Martyn Nutt, Citroen C1 2012
10. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie, Ford Fiesta 2005
11. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MG ZR 2001
12. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992
Reserve Entries
1.
2.
3.
February Regularity Run
Sunday 4th February 2024
Organisers: Bob Pilcher, Gavin Pilcher
Route on map 179 -2019 Edition
Start - Sandwich Fishing Lakes Cafe, Ash Road (A257), Sandwich, CT3 2DA GR31005875
Coffee stop - Thompson Nursery, Stone Street, Petham, Canterbury, CT4 5PW GR13805120
Finish - Black Pig, Barnsole, Staple, CT3 1LE GR27855035
Click here for the On-Line Entry Form
Entry List:
1. Mick Rose, Phil Littlemore, Nissan Micra 1999
2. Andy Kilby, Martine Kilby, MG BGT 1973
3. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966
4. Jack Stewart, Matthew Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963
5. Keith Baker, Norman Garland, Ctiroen C1 2018
6. Graham Banks, Archie Pelling, Volvo Amazon 1970
7.Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Mazda MX5 1998
8. Barbara Athow, Dick Athow, Renault Clio 2005
9. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MG ZR 2001
10.
11.
12.
Reserve Entries
1.
2.
3.