Slideshow_01.jpgSlideshow_02.jpgSlideshow_03.jpgSlideshow_04.jpgSlideshow_05.jpgSlideshow_06.jpgSlideshow_07.jpgSlideshow_08.jpgSlideshow_09.jpgSlideshow_10.jpgSlideshow_11.jpgSlideshow_12.jpgSlideshow_13.jpgteamblackp.jpg

March Regularity Run

Sunday 25th March 2018

Organisers: Andy Elcomb & Joy Waiton

Route on map 178 & 189

Start from Bangers Diner, ME14 3HT (A249 northbound past Detling) 178/812590

Coffee stop at Brogdale Farm, Faversham, ME13 8XZ 178/006596

Finish at Smarden Bell PH, TN27 8PW 189/870429

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List:

1.  Charles Harrison, Phil Smith, Triumph 2000 1966

 2.  Neil Webb. Valerie Hogg, VW Golf MkI GTI 1981

3. John Fowler, Tom Ash, Porsche 924S 1985

4. Jack Stewart, Matthew Davies, Morris Mini Cooper S 1963

5. Keith Baker, Lee Busbridge, Sabb 900 Turbo 1989

6.  Archie Pelling, Phil Littlemore, MGB GT 1971

7.  David Brenchley, Helen Brenchley, MG Midget 1971

8. Ian Conway, David Laver, Rover Metro 1994

9. Chris Mills, Dave Hughes, Mini Cooper 1997

10. Kelvin Bromley, Alan Petit, MGB 1970

11. Mick Rose, Craig McGurk, Skoda Felicia 1998

12. Harry Sherrard, Lorraine Sherrard, Audi 80 Quattro 1983

 

Reserve Entries:

1. 

2

Withdrawn:

  Trevor Rogers, Mick Sullivan, Sunbeam Alpine 1964

Catherine Hamilton, Duncan Brown, Mini Cooper 2017

22nd October Regularity Run

Sunday 22nd October 2017

Organisers: Ian Conway & David Laver

Route on maps 187 & 188

First car starts: 10:01

Start from: 7 Hotel & Diner, Polhill, MR 188/503606

Coffee stop at: Lookout Coffee Shop, Biggin Hill Airport, MR 187/414600

Finish at: The Woodman, Goathurst Common, Ide Hill, Sevenoaks, MR 188/49955275

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

Entry List:  

  1. Keith Baker, Susan Johnson, Saab 900 Turbo 1989
  2.  John Fowler, Tom Ash, Porsche 924S 1985
  3. Chris Mills, David Hughes, Mini Cooper 1997
  4.  Archie Pelling, Phil Littlemore, MGB GT 1971
  5. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, VW Polo 2007
  6. David Brenchley, Helen Brenchley, MG Midget 1971
  7. Joy Waiton, Andy Elcomb, Mazda Eunos 1992
  8. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Triumph TR4 1962
  9. Cliff Ryan, Daniel Ryan. Jaguar XJRS 1989
  10.  

Provisional Entries

1.

2.

January Regularity Run

Sunday 6th January 2019

Organisers: John Fowler & Tom Ash

Route on map 188 - Regularity A will be provided as a marked map

Start from 7 Hotel & Diner at GR 503605 - close to junction 4 of the M25

Coffee stop at Blueberry Cafe at Coolings Green and Pleasant, Main Road, Knockholt GR 478595

Finish at The Moat, Wrotham - close to junction 2 of the M20 and junction 2a of the M26

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

Entry List:  

  1. Caroline Gambell, Colin Gambell, Mazada MX5 2008
  2.  Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling Ford Puma 1999

Provisional Entries

1. 

2.

3.

 

Joomla templates by a4joomla